2014 NHQHA Year End Results

Novice Youth Aged Geldings
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Ali Townsend & JUST CRUSIN PASS

Novice Amateur Aged Geldings
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Jill Pearson & RADIANT SPECULATION

All Breed Geldings Open
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Ali Townsend & JUST CRUSIN PASS AQHA

Open Aged Geldings
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Novice Youth Showmanship
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Casey Bardier & PIPER RIDGE EDMUNDS

All Breed Showmanship
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Open Grand Champion Gelding
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Amateur Grand Champion Gelding
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Open Reserve Gelding
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED

Amateur Reserve Gelding
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Youth Grand Champion Gelding
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED

Youth Showmanship
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Amateur Showmanship
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Novice Amateur Showmanship
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

All Breed Open Hunter Under Saddle
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Casey Bardier & PIPER RIDGE EDMUNDS

Novice Amateur Hunter Under Saddle
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Jill Pearson & RADIANT SPECULATION

Green Horse Hunter Under Saddle
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Amateur Hunter Under Saddle
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Youth Hunter Under Saddle
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN
Reserve Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED

Senior Horse Hunter Under Saddle
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Novice Youth Huntseat Equitation
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Youth Equitation
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

All Breed Open Equitation
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED

Novice Amateur Huntseat Equitation
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Chrissy Ives & A DANDYS LEGACY

Green Trail
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Jacki St Cyr & ISA HYFASHION TESIGN

Novice Youth Trail
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Novice Amateur Trail
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

All Breed Trail
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Youth Trail
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Amateur Trail
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Senior Horse Trail
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Novice Youth Horsemanship
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Novice Amateur Horsemanship
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Chrissy Ives & A DANDYS LEGACY

Small Fry Horsemanship
Champion: Ali Townsend & JUST CRUSIN PASS

All Breed Open Horsemanship
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED

Youth Horsemanship
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Amateur Horsemanship
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Small Fry Western Pleasure
Champion: Ali Townsend & JUST CRUSIN PASS

All Breed Open Western Pleasure
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

Novice Amateur Western Pleasure
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Chrissy Ives & A DANDYS LEGACY

Novice Youth Western Pleasure
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Green Western Pleasure Reserve
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Youth Western Pleasure
Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED
Reserve Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Amateur Western Pleasure
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION

JR/SR Combined Western Pleasure
Champion: Maria Carrier & FOUND THE INVITATION
Reserve Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Novice Youth Barrels
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN
Reserve Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED

Youth Barrels
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN
Reserve Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED

Open Barrels
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Novice Youth Poles
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Youth Poles
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN
Reserve Champion: Mikayla Minor & RF DALUCKS UNLIMITED

Open Poles
Champion: Hannah Gove Lewis & WHATASHARPDRESSEDMAN

Posted in News